• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Style: Dried
  • Type: Jackfruit
  • Taste: Good
  • Shape: Sliced
  • Drying Process: Natural
  • Preservation Process: Natural
  • Cultivation Type: Common
  • Packaging: 200g
  • Max. Moisture (%): 10
  • Certification: HACCP
  • Weight (kg): 0.25
  • Shelf Life: 18 Months
  • Place of Origin: Sri Lanka
  • Brand Name: Any
  • Model Number: JC1001
  • Product name: Sri Lanka Healthy Snack Food Organic Dried Jackfruit
  • Other names: Dry Jack Fruit / Koss / Pilakka
  • Name: Dried Jack Fruit
  • Grade: Normal Organic Dried Fruit
  • Color: Natural Color
  • Origin: Sri Lanka
  • Size: 200g x 8 x 10
  • Ingredient: 100% Fruit
  • Packing: Pouch and cartoons
  • Quality: High

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details We pack 200g pouch and cartons them as per customer's requirement. 200g x 8 x 10
Delivery Time 20 Days
Product Description

Sri Lanka Healthy Snack Food Organic Dried Jackfruit With Competitive Price


Organic Dried Jackfruit:

100% Nature delivery of Sri Lankan origin product;

NO artificial coloring or flavor added;

Used sophisticated technology to dehydrate to keep up the long life;

After cooking, same taste as fresh from the tree.
Product Name:
Sri Lanka Healthy Snack Food Organic Dried Jackfruit With Competitive Price
Other Names:
Dehydrated Jack Fruit
Local Name:
Dry Jack Fruit / Koss / Pilakka
Place of Origin:
Sri Lanka
Shelf Life:
18 months
Ingredient:
NO artificial coloring or flavor added
Detailed Images

Organic Dried Jackfruit

100% natural product from the nature. 

Fresh Jackfruit

Cleaned and clearly dehydrated to keep up a long life. 

HIgh Quality Jackfruit

Less than 12% moisture taste as fresh from the Tree

Our Company

Transfood Lanka Pvt Ltd

Transfood Lanka Pvt Ltd Incorporated in 2013.
We're a business made up of forward thinkers and spice experts!
We are known for our "ever so tasty" spices grown and nurtured here in our native state Sri Lanka; these spices are of great quality, with every dust of powder you add to your curry or biriyani, voila! You have a splendid taste in your tongue that you'll never forget!
We supplies: Rice varieties, Spices Raw and Powder verities and bottled food varieties, Dry Fish, Maldives Fish, Tea and other domestic Supply.
Our clients from Europe and we produce to meet the EU requirements.

Our website: http://lk1045707526.trustpass.alibaba.com
                        http://tflanka.com/

Delivery & Package

Sri Lanka Healthy Snack Food Organic Dried Jackfruit With Competitive Price

We pack 200g pouch and cartons them as per customer's requirement. 

200g x 8 x 10

Delivery Time: 20 days

Contact Us
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Sri Lanka
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More